FL > Lake Worth
S.O.S.A.
Welcome to S.O.S.A., our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$591,602
Average Sales Price
38
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,823 SqFt1/19 19New
$3,300
- 2 Beds1 Bath768 SqFt1/34 34New
$330,000
- 3 Beds1 Bath1,017 SqFt1/22 22New
$3,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$300,000
$311,700
3.8%1126 S L ST, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
3 Beds3 Baths1,040 SqFt
Listed by Coldwell Banker/BR

$490,000
$499,999
2.0%731 S J ST, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
3 Beds2 Baths1,476 SqFt
Listed by United Realty Group, Inc

$480,000
$485,000
1.0%730 S N ST, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
3 Beds2 Baths1,563 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Consultants

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.06 1.5
Bedrooms 2.22 2
Year Built 1960 1956
Lot Size 4,982 Sqft 6,534 Sqft
Taxes $8,340 $7,738
Population
2.1K
2.1K in 2020
Density
8.1K
per square mile
Households
748
36% with children